Folders |
2017 Results - Nebraska Kearney Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Loper Timing Licensed to Loper Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 05:08 PM
UNK Indoor Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017
University of Nebraska at Kearney
Cushing Fieldhouse, Kearney, Nebraska
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 7.46 2/26/2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO HASTINGS 7.92Q 3
2 Cotton, Caitlyn FR HASTINGS 8.07Q 2
3 Riesberg, Dani SR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.22Q 1 8.211
4 Sirls, Adriauna FR PRATT CC 8.09q 2
5 Williams, Tralesha FR PRATT CC 8.20q 3
6 Markle, Reganne FR HASTINGS 8.22q 1 8.212
7 Burr, Julianna JR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.22q 1 8.217
8 McIntire, Cassidy FR UNAT-NEBRASK 8.26q 1
9 Rauert, Jessica FR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.27 3
10 Romain, Anysia FR PRATT CC 8.31 2
11 Liess, Danica JR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.36 2
12 Zombo, Sharee FR FORT HAYS ST 8.49 1 8.481
13 Gottschalk, Haley FR FORT HAYS ST 8.49 1 8.484
14 Heller, Abby FR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.53 2
15 Raab, Courtney NA UNAT-NORTHWE 8.69 3
16 Cunningham, Alyssia FR FORT HAYS ST 8.79 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: F 7.46 2/26/2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO HASTINGS 8.01
2 Cotton, Caitlyn FR HASTINGS 8.09
3 Williams, Tralesha FR PRATT CC 8.14
4 Burr, Julianna JR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.16
5 Sirls, Adriauna FR PRATT CC 8.21
6 Riesberg, Dani SR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.28
7 Markle, Reganne FR HASTINGS x8.34
8 McIntire, Cassidy FR UNAT-NEBRASK 8.35
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
1.10 laps
Field House: F 24.53 2/26/2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riesberg, Dani SR NEBRASKA-KEA 26.89 5
2 Williams, Tralesha FR PRATT CC 27.50 3
3 Schmeits, Karen FR NEBRASKA-KEA 27.52 4
4 Rauert, Jessica FR NEBRASKA-KEA x27.57 4
5 Lange, Peri FR FORT HAYS ST 27.78 3
6 Sirls, Adriauna FR PRATT CC 27.78 3
7 Smither, Cayla FR PRATT CC x27.88 2
8 Gottschalk, Haley FR FORT HAYS ST 28.05 2
9 McIntire, Cassidy FR UNAT-NEBRASK 28.18 3
10 Belton, Grace SO HASTINGS 28.39 2
11 Fiala, Paxton SR HASTINGS 28.58 4
12 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST x29.49 1
13 Raab, Courtney NA UNAT-NORTHWE 29.53 1
14 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST x29.93 1
15 Cunningham, Alyssia FR FORT HAYS ST x30.18 1
-- Diarra, Yanoudji JR FORT HAYS ST DQ 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Two turn stagger / 2.25 laps
Field House: F 56.21 3/23/1979 Karol McKenzie, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diarra, Yanoudji JR FORT HAYS ST 1:01.15 3
2 Johnson, Ali SR HASTINGS 1:01.78 2
3 Lange, Peri FR FORT HAYS ST 1:02.67 3
4 Lado Andrea, Dina FR NEBRASKA-KEA 1:03.33 3
5 Treijs, Kristine SO PRATT CC 1:05.12 2
6 Towery, Lesley SO NEBRASKA-KEA 1:08.20 2
7 Jacobsen, Madeline FR PRATT CC 1:09.35 1
8 Carter, Shaquarrius FR PRATT CC x1:11.47 1
-- Amberg, Mandy SO HASTINGS DNF 1
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Two turn stagger / 3.5 laps
Field House: F 1:26.15 2/8/1986 Beth Wilson, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nemechek, Courtney SO FORT HAYS ST 1:33.30 1
2 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 1:33.50 1
3 Liess, Danica JR NEBRASKA-KEA 1:36.90 2
4 Hoffman, Micheala SO NEBRASKA-KEA 1:37.75 2
5 Fassler, Bailey FR FORT HAYS ST x1:38.26 1
6 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST x1:38.55 2
7 Heller, Abby FR NEBRASKA-KEA x1:39.01 1
8 Cooley, Traci FR NEBRASKA-KEA x1:40.35 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
One turn stagger / 5 laps
Lanes
Field House: F 2:11.40 1/30/1979 Renee Urich, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Camilla FR HASTINGS 2:28.87
2 Allen, Preslie FR NEBRASKA-KEA 2:36.17
3 Mundy, Nicole SO HASTINGS 2:40.23
4 Davis, Keagan SO FORT HAYS ST 2:40.87
5 Richter, Elizabeth NA UNAT-NORTHWE 2:51.11
6 Garcia, Janice FR HASTINGS x3:09.26
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Waterfall Start / 10.05 laps
Field House: F 4:55.57 3/1/2008 Tanya Gaurmer, Adams State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gonzales, Yessenia SO FORT HAYS ST 5:29.79 2
2 Dibben, Molly JR NEBRASKA-KEA 5:31.26 2
3 Cramer, Elizabeth SO NEBRASKA-KEA 5:33.39 2
4 Davis, Keagan SO FORT HAYS ST 5:43.30 1
5 Lindner, Lacie NA UNAT-NEBRASK 5:44.05 2
6 Quist, Madison SR UNATTACHED 5:44.33 2
7 Stanley, Natalie FR NEBRASKA-KEA x5:45.18 2
8 Crossett, Sam FR HASTINGS 5:46.07 1
9 Mudloff, Makayla FR HASTINGS 5:51.35 1
10 Smith, Maddy JR HASTINGS x5:53.71 2
11 Gordon, Delainee FR FORT HAYS ST x6:00.61 2
12 Mora, Maricruz FR NEBRASKA-KEA x6:16.30 1
13 Richter, Elizabeth NA UNAT-NORTHWE 6:29.57 1
14 Lee, Shelby FR HASTINGS x6:37.01 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall Start / 18.75 laps
Field House: F 9:40.42 2/26/2011 Kristen McGlynn, Adams State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hennings, Heidi SO HASTINGS 10:46.96
2 Penner, Lisa SO FORT HAYS ST 11:03.87
3 Bethea, Janelle JR HASTINGS 11:19.58
4 Bacon, Zoeie FR NEBRASKA-KEA 11:27.06
5 Durnell, Tessa FR FORT HAYS ST 11:29.77
6 Wellnitz, Dani NA UNAT-NEBRASK 11:45.77
7 James, Shayleigh FR NEBRASKA-KEA 11:45.81
8 Petersen, Sadie NA UNAT-NEBRASK 12:01.17
9 Burke, Abby NA UNAT-NEBRASK x12:07.48
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Field House: F 8.28 2/26/2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burr, Julianna JR NEBRASKA-KEA 9.42Q 2
2 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 9.43Q 1
3 Hoffman, Micheala SO NEBRASKA-KEA 9.50q 2
4 Lange, Peri FR FORT HAYS ST 9.73q 1
5 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 9.75q 1
6 Cooley, Traci FR NEBRASKA-KEA 10.01q 2
7 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 10.41q 2
8 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA 10.55q 2
9 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 10.72 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: F 8.28 2/26/2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burr, Julianna JR NEBRASKA-KEA 9.37
2 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 9.49
3 Hoffman, Micheala SO NEBRASKA-KEA 9.56
4 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 9.95
5 Cooley, Traci FR NEBRASKA-KEA x10.24
6 Lange, Peri FR FORT HAYS ST x10.27
7 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST x10.34
8 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA x10.79
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: F 3:05.21
School Finals
================================================================
1 NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 'A' 4:10.35
1) Liess, Danica JR 2) Rauert, Jessica FR
3) Hoffman, Micheala SO 4) Riesberg, Dani SR
2 HASTINGS 'A' 4:16.17
1) Cotton, Caitlyn FR 2) Mundy, Nicole SO
3) Belton, Grace SO 4) Fiala, Paxton SR
3 FORT HAYS ST. 'A' 4:19.93
1) Gottschalk, Haley FR 2) Diarra, Yanoudji JR
3) Fassler, Bailey FR 4) Nemechek, Courtney SO
4 NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 'B' x4:22.06
1) Schmeits, Karen FR 2) Lado Andrea, Dina FR
3) Allen, Preslie FR 4) Cooley, Traci FR
5 PRATT CC 'A' 4:27.14
1) Treijs, Kristine SO 2) Carter, Shaquarrius FR
3) Romain, Anysia FR 4) Jacobsen, Madeline FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.72
Field House: F 5-10 3/20/1976 Marilyn Dubbs, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Everitt, Emily JR NEBRASKA-KEA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P P O O XXX
2 Rosenbaum, Savanna SO HASTINGS J1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Davis, Kaitlyn UNATTACHED 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XO XXX
4 Jones, Haley FR FORT HAYS ST 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO O XXX
5 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA J1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Smither, Cayla FR PRATT CC 1.44m 4-08.75
1.44 1.49
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.65,
3.75
Field House: F 12-06.75 2/25/2011 Lauren Graham, UC-Colorado Springs
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frederick, Brooke SR NEBRASKA-KEA 3.75m 12-03.50
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.78
P P P P P O O P O XXX
2 Ball, Selam JR FORT HAYS ST 3.55m 11-07.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P P O O P XXX
3 Megenhardt, Anna SR HASTINGS J3.55m 11-07.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P P O XXO P XXX
4 Braun, Jessica FR NEBRASKA-KEA x3.40m 11-01.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O O O O XXX
5 Mason, Allison JR NEBRASKA-KEA J3.40m 11-01.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Collingham, Abigail NA UNAT-HASTING J3.40m 11-01.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Study, Kylee JR NEBRASKA-KEA xJ3.40m 11-01.75
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 Rowand, Danielle JR NEBRASKA-KEA x2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O XXX
8 Waddell, Dakota FR NEBRASKA-KEA x2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O XXX
8 Hennings, Heidi SO HASTINGS 2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O XXX
11 Leakey, Laramie JR FORT HAYS ST J2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
XO XO XO XXX
12 Schwanz, Siera SO NEBRASKA-KEA x2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XXX
-- Rathje, Mandy SO NEBRASKA-KEA NH
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P XXX
-- Bailey, Courtney FR HASTINGS NH
2.65 2.80 2.95
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP NINE (9) TO FINALS
Field House: F 20-01.75 1/24/2009 Charisse Bachus, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO HASTINGS 5.51m 18-01.00
5.36m 5.41m 5.30m 5.21m 5.30m 5.51m
2 Sirls, Adriauna FR PRATT CC 5.24m 17-02.25
4.93m 5.24m 5.18m 4.90m 5.06m 5.03m
3 Markle, Reganne FR HASTINGS 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.02m 4.96m 4.92m 4.84m 5.13m
4 Carter, Shaquarrius FR PRATT CC 5.04m 16-06.50
4.75m 4.19m 4.99m 5.04m 4.48m 4.44m
5 Wicht, Macie FR NEBRASKA-KEA 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.75m 4.77m 4.46m 4.90m 4.94m
5 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy FR NEBRASKA-KEA 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.00m 4.81m 4.81m 4.65m
7 Noeldner, Frankie SO NEBRASKA-KEA x4.95m 16-03.00
FOUL FOUL 4.85m FOUL FOUL 4.95m
8 Schmeits, Karen FR NEBRASKA-KEA x4.87m 15-11.75
4.62m 4.87m 4.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Allen, Preslie FR NEBRASKA-KEA x4.83m 15-10.25
4.28m 4.83m 4.74m 4.66m 4.76m 4.67m
10 Singhateh, Rohey NA UNAT-NORTHWE 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL 4.81m 4.76m
11 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.60m 4.65m
12 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 4.67m 15-04.00
4.54m 4.45m 4.67m
13 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST x4.64m 15-02.75
4.51m 4.64m 4.64m
14 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST x4.62m 15-02.00
FOUL FOUL 4.62m
15 Raab, Courtney NA UNAT-NORTHWE 4.49m 14-08.75
4.16m 4.49m 4.32m
16 Graviette, Jordan SO HASTINGS x4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m FOUL FOUL
-- Romain, Anysia FR PRATT CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP NINE (9) TO FINALS
Field House: F 42-01.50 2/3/2001 Dahlia Ingram, Midwest Olympic
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO HASTINGS 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m 1.11m FOUL 10.72m FOUL 10.94m
2 Frisbie, Allie SO FORT HAYS ST 10.82m 35-06.00
10.29m 10.60m 10.72m 10.82m 10.63m 10.46m
3 Hammersmith, Mariah FR FORT HAYS ST 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL FOUL 10.61m 10.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Smither, Cayla FR PRATT CC 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL 9.96m 10.16m 10.01m 9.82m 10.26m
5 Vomacka, Brittney FR NEBRASKA-KEA 10.08m 33-01.00
FOUL FOUL 10.08m 9.90m FOUL 9.55m
6 Markle, Reganne FR HASTINGS 9.96m 32-08.25
9.70m 9.91m 9.82m FOUL 9.58m 9.96m
-- Graviette, Jordan SO HASTINGS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: F 53-09.50 1/13/1996 Paulette Mitchell, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crowder, Mackenzie NA UNAT-NEBRASK 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.53m 13.52m 14.13m FOUL
2 Nash, Eboni SO HASTINGS 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lyon, Kelbie SO HASTINGS 13.90m 45-07.25
13.12m FOUL 13.63m 13.59m 13.90m FOUL
4 Rohrer, Emily SO NEBRASKA-KEA 13.60m 44-07.50
12.17m 13.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Thompson, Teeka SR HASTINGS x13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 13.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Parish, Keely SO HASTINGS x12.95m 42-06.00
10.53m 11.64m 12.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Olsen, Sara JR HASTINGS x12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m FOUL 12.58m 12.75m FOUL FOUL
8 Benton, Emma SO NEBRASKA-KEA 12.72m 41-08.75
12.52m 12.53m FOUL FOUL 12.72m FOUL
9 Ramaekers, Nicole JR HASTINGS x12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.45m FOUL 12.27m FOUL
10 Robinson, Baja JR FORT HAYS ST 12.10m 39-08.50
12.06m FOUL 12.10m
11 Lenox, Brooke FR FORT HAYS ST 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.86m 10.33m
12 Prater, Logan FR NEBRASKA-KEA x11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m FOUL FOUL
13 Wagner, Julia FR FORT HAYS ST x11.02m 36-02.00
10.98m 10.24m 11.02m
-- Holz, Emma FR NEBRASKA-KEA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bower, Holly JR NEBRASKA-KEA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Petr, Ashley FR NEBRASKA-KEA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Geiger, Courtney SO FORT HAYS ST FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Field House: F 63-01.50 2/25/2011 Jessica Horsley, Chadron State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olsen, Sara JR HASTINGS 17.11m 56-01.75
FOUL FOUL 16.82m 16.91m 17.11m FOUL
2 Spilinek, Abagayle JR NEBRASKA-KEA 16.93m 55-06.50
15.42m 15.48m 16.25m 16.79m 16.93m 16.35m
3 Ramaekers, Nicole JR HASTINGS 16.51m 54-02.00
16.32m 16.45m FOUL 15.76m 16.51m 16.38m
4 Lyon, Kelbie SO HASTINGS x16.25m 53-03.75
16.16m 15.87m FOUL 16.25m FOUL FOUL
5 Robinson, Baja JR FORT HAYS ST 15.92m 52-02.75
15.45m 15.88m 15.92m 15.02m 15.82m FOUL
6 Thompson, Teeka SR HASTINGS x15.60m 51-02.25
15.33m FOUL 15.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Parish, Keely SO HASTINGS x15.50m 50-10.25
15.50m 15.40m 15.28m 15.10m 14.89m FOUL
8 Bower, Holly JR NEBRASKA-KEA 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 14.89m 15.44m FOUL 14.69m 15.30m
9 Ware, Mary SO HASTINGS x15.05m 49-04.50
15.01m 14.98m 15.05m 14.17m 14.47m 14.24m
10 Prater, Logan FR NEBRASKA-KEA x14.99m 49-02.25
12.48m 14.99m 14.88m
11 Nash, Eboni SO HASTINGS x14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m FOUL
12 Lenox, Brooke FR FORT HAYS ST 13.97m 45-10.00
11.14m 13.97m FOUL
13 Petr, Ashley FR NEBRASKA-KEA x13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m FOUL
14 Holz, Emma FR NEBRASKA-KEA x13.27m 43-06.50
12.13m 13.27m 11.63m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frazier, Anna SO NEBRASKA WES 2:31.70 672
2 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 2:36.54 613
3 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 2:49.91 465
4 Braniff, Jade JR NEBRASKA-KEA 2:50.67 457
5 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 2:53.69 426
6 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 3:15.83 232
7 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA 3:24.37 172
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 9.26 1 856
2 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 9.67 1 775
3 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 10.30 2 657
4 Braniff, Jade JR NEBRASKA-KEA 10.40 2 639
5 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA 10.46 1 629
6 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 10.53 2 616
7 Frazier, Anna SO NEBRASKA WES 12.13 2 366
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
1 Braniff, Jade JR NEBRASKA-KEA 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P P P O O O XXO
3 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P P P P O O O XXO
4 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
5 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O O O O O XO XO XXX
6 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O XO O O XO XXO XXX
7 Frazier, Anna SO NEBRASKA WES 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
P P O O O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 5.11m 16-09.25 589
FOUL 4.78m 5.11m
2 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 4.76m 15-07.50 495
4.49m FOUL 4.76m
3 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 4.72m 15-06.00 485
FOUL 4.42m 4.72m
4 Braniff, Jade JR NEBRASKA-KEA 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.66m FOUL 4.70m
5 Frazier, Anna SO NEBRASKA WES 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.56m 4.57m 4.42m
6 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 4.41m 14-05.75 406
4.13m 4.23m 4.41m
-- Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.66m 9.29m 9.70m
2 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 9.40m 30-10.25 490
8.40m 8.35m 9.40m
3 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.39m FOUL 8.30m
4 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.57m 9.03m 8.65m
5 Frazier, Anna SO NEBRASKA WES 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.95m 7.90m 8.67m
6 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 8.25m 27-01.00 416
8.06m 8.25m 8.08m
7 Braniff, Jade JR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.90m 25-11.00 393
7.28m 7.90m 7.38m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Field House: F 3858 12/11/2015 Chloe Wichmann, NW Missouri State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR FORT HAYS ST 3189
2 Giles, Lucy JR FORT HAYS ST 2695
3 Braniff, Jade JR NEBRASKA-KEA 2623
4 Rudzik, Jayden FR FORT HAYS ST 2537
5 Frazier, Anna SO NEBRASKA WES 2405
6 Batchman, Courtney FR FORT HAYS ST 2387
7 Roth, Mady FR NEBRASKA-KEA 1922
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 6.77 3/1/2008 Graham-CSC, Applehans-FHS, Lenaris-ASC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foley, Preston JR NEBRASKA-KEA 6.99Q 2
2 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel NA UNAT-NORTHWE 6.99Q 1
3 Harley, Quinton SR UNATTACHED 7.11Q 3
4 Alvarez, Enrique SR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.02q 1
5 Duncan, Antonio SR HASTINGS 7.09q 2
6 Dryden, Keith FR FORT HAYS ST 7.12q 3
7 Johnson, Ty NA HASTINGS 7.14q 2
8 Jackson, Wesley FR PRATT CC 7.17q 3
9 McEnery, Christopher FR PRATT CC 7.19 3
10 Benson, Richie NA UNAT-NORTHWE 7.24 1
11 Irvin, Jacob FR FORT HAYS ST 7.27 1
12 Repass, Dakota FR HASTINGS 7.32 2
13 McDougall, Ian SO HASTINGS 7.39 3
14 Stuhr, Colton JR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.40 1
15 Pierre, Juvens FR PRATT CC 7.40 1
16 Haynes, Dillan FR HASTINGS 7.49 1
17 Leoffler, Trent NA UNAT-NORTHWE 7.49 2
18 Genovez, Chris SO HASTINGS 7.63 2
19 Plunkett, Andrew FR HASTINGS 7.71 3
20 Drees, Riley FR FORT HAYS ST 7.73 1
21 Williams, Jake NA UNAT-NORTHWE 8.04 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: F 6.77 3/1/2008 Graham-CSC, Applehans-FHS, Lenaris-ASC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Foley, Preston JR NEBRASKA-KEA 6.93
2 Harley, Quinton SR UNATTACHED 6.99
3 Alvarez, Enrique SR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.02
4 Duncan, Antonio SR HASTINGS 7.07
5 Dryden, Keith FR FORT HAYS ST 7.12
6 Jackson, Wesley FR PRATT CC 7.14
7 Johnson, Ty NA HASTINGS 7.17
-- Jeanlouis, Lathaniel NA UNAT-NORTHWE FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
1.10 laps
Field House: F 21.91 2/26/2000 Mike Applehans, Fort Hays State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul, Anthony FR PRATT CC 22.65 5
2 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel NA UNAT-NORTHWE 23.23 4
3 Dryden, Keith FR FORT HAYS ST 23.35 5
4 Irvin, Jacob FR FORT HAYS ST 23.37 4
5 Porter, Clifford FR PRATT CC 23.40 1
6 Longworth, Gabriel NA UNAT-NORTHWE 23.66 4
7 Penrose, Jonathan FR FORT HAYS ST x23.68 3
8 Ill, Dalton FR FORT HAYS ST x24.27 2
9 Haynes, Dillan FR HASTINGS 24.42 3
10 Pierre, Juvens FR PRATT CC x24.45 3
11 Peterson, Zack JR HASTINGS 24.78 2
12 Mendoza, Omar NA UNAT-NORTHWE x24.83 1
13 Drees, Riley FR FORT HAYS ST x25.15 1
14 Williams, Jake NA UNAT-NORTHWE x26.20 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Two turn stagger / 2.25 laps
Field House: F 48.84 2/9/1988 Andre Sanders, Hastings College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul, Anthony FR PRATT CC 51.46 3
2 McEnery, Christopher FR PRATT CC 51.59 3
3 Longworth, Gabriel NA UNAT-NORTHWE 52.70 3
4 Wiggins, Brandon NA UNAT-NORTHWE 52.74 1
5 Porter, Clifford FR PRATT CC x53.07 2
6 Tackett, Jake FR FORT HAYS ST 54.19 2
7 Mendoza, Omar NA UNAT-NORTHWE x54.72 2
8 Bamesberger, Shay FR NEBRASKA-KEA 55.25 1
Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Two turn stagger / 3.50 laps
Field House: F 1:10.90 1/27/2007 Greg Torres, Doane College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Permal, Dylan NA UNAT-NORTHWE 1:15.97
2 Gatwech, Mandera JR NEBRASKA-KEA 1:16.10
3 Ridpath, Jake SO HASTINGS 1:17.40
4 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 1:18.26
5 Benson, Richie NA UNAT-NORTHWE 1:18.30
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
One turn stagger / 5 laps
Lanes
Field House: F 1:51.64 2/17/2001 Joe Cooper, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James, Tayler SR NEBRASKA-KEA 2:05.07
2 Bergmann, Ethan FR HASTINGS 2:06.23
3 Loeffler, Robert FR FORT HAYS ST 2:08.57
4 Charles, William FR PRATT CC 2:10.43
5 Parthemer, Ryan FR HASTINGS 2:11.21
6 Dujakovich, Adam FR FORT HAYS ST 2:12.43
7 Arteaga, Arron NA UNAT-NORTHWE 2:25.22
8 Richter, Curt NA UNAT-NORTHWE 2:25.46
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Waterfall Start / 10.05 laps
Field House: F 4:10.60 1976 Mike Clift, Univ. of South Dakota
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Werth, Layton SO FORT HAYS ST 4:29.55 2
2 Keifer, Lucas JR HASTINGS 4:31.95 2
3 Pierce, Nate NA UNAT-NEBRASK 4:32.57 2
4 Hansen, Corbin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 4:36.04 2
5 Clausen, Tejai FR NEBRASKA-KEA 4:36.46 2
6 Rome, Reed FR FORT HAYS ST 4:39.71 2
7 Jones, Will JR NEBRASKA-KEA x4:40.15 2
8 Jachob, Andrew UNATTACHED 4:42.55 2
9 Burkey, Shane SO NEBRASKA-KEA x4:43.58 2
10 Gascho, Zach FR NEBRASKA-KEA x4:45.18 2
11 Montney, Justin SO FORT HAYS ST x4:47.87 2
12 Nikkila, Jonathan UNATTACHED 4:52.11 1
13 Dexter, Warren SO NEBRASKA-KEA x4:52.47 2
14 Charles, William FR PRATT CC 4:54.29 1
15 Hansen, Andru FR HASTINGS 4:54.32 1
16 Kohmetscher, Nolan HASTINGS x5:00.82 1
17 Jaure, Dylan SO HASTINGS x5:02.01 1
18 VanSkiver, Jackson JR HASTINGS x5:08.75 1
19 Funk, Tristan FR FORT HAYS ST x5:15.20 1
20 Alber, Trevor FR HASTINGS x5:17.00 1
21 Arteaga, Arron NA UNAT-NORTHWE 5:17.58 1
22 Ochoa, Eduardo JR HASTINGS x5:20.54 1
23 Richter, Curt NA UNAT-NORTHWE 5:21.98 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall Start / 18.75 laps
Field House: F 8:14.15 2/27/2005 Celedonio Rodriguez, Adams State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiedeburg, Jachob NA UNAT-NEBRASK 9:16.70
2 Crum, Kaleb FR FORT HAYS ST 9:20.19
3 Masco, Ty FR NEBRASKA-KEA 9:25.56
4 Clough, Tanner FR NEBRASKA-KEA 9:29.67
5 Franklin, Peter FR FORT HAYS ST 9:34.63
6 Moore, Justin SO PRATT CC 9:40.95
7 Shriver, Daniel SO NEBRASKA-KEA x9:45.03
8 Eisenbarth, Michael FR FORT HAYS ST x9:50.23
9 Urbina, Ray FR FORT HAYS ST x9:53.64
10 Foster, Jason JR FORT HAYS ST x10:11.25
11 Theodile, Jamall NA UNAT-NORTHWE 10:29.74
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: F 8.02 2/26/2011 Karl McFarlane, Chadron State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Comstock, Kyle JR FORT HAYS ST 8.63
2 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.67
3 Hamm, Kal SO FORT HAYS ST 8.71
4 Riner, Weston JR FORT HAYS ST x8.78
5 Penrose, Jonathan FR FORT HAYS ST x8.89
6 Bixenman, Derek JR FORT HAYS ST x9.01
7 Ill, Dalton FR FORT HAYS ST x10.96
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 NORTHWEST KANSAS 'A' 3:31.26
1) Benson, Richie NA 2) Longworth, Gabriel NA
3) Wiggins, Brandon NA 4) Permal, Dylan NA
2 PRATT CC 'A' 3:33.40
1) Paul, Anthony FR 2) Porter, Clifford FR
3) Pierre, Juvens FR 4) McEnery, Christopher FR
3 FORT HAYS ST. 'A' 3:36.07
1) Dryden, Keith FR 2) Irvin, Jacob FR
3) Ill, Dalton FR 4) Dujakovich, Adam FR
4 HASTINGS 'A' 3:41.83
1) Ridpath, Jake SO 2) Repass, Dakota FR
3) Bergmann, Ethan FR 4) McDougall, Ian SO
5 FORT HAYS ST. 'B' x3:43.62
1) Comstock, Kyle JR 2) Drees, Riley FR
3) Tackett, Jake FR 4) Loeffler, Robert FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.03
Field House: F 7-02 1/18/1997 Nathan Leeper, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newell, Kolt SO FORT HAYS ST 2.03m 6-08.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.09
P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Gordanier, Trace FR NEBRASKA-KEA 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
P P O XO XO XXX
3 Voss, Aaron SO FORT HAYS ST 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX
4 Hamm, Kal SO FORT HAYS ST x1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
5 Carter, Sadarious NA UNAT-NORTHWE 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.76, 3.91, 4.06, 4.21, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81,
4.96, 5.01
Field House: F 17-01 1992 Joel Sievers, Concordia University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stapleman, Bailey JR NEBRASKA-KEA 4.81m 15-09.25
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Dreiling, Sam SO FORT HAYS ST J4.81m 15-09.25
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Morrow, Jake JR FORT HAYS ST 4.66m 15-03.50
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
P P P P P P O XXX
4 Myers, Grant SO NEBRASKA-KEA J4.66m 15-03.50
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
P P P P P O XO XXX
5 Younger, Tyrell FR NEBRASKA-KEA x4.51m 14-09.50
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P P XO XO XXX
6 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA x4.36m 14-03.50
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P P P P O XXX
7 Reitz, Mitchell SO NEBRASKA-KEA x4.21m 13-09.75
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
P P P XXO XXX
8 Johnson, Spencer NA UNAT-NEBRASK 4.06m 13-03.75
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
XO O XO XXX
8 Marvin, Jon SO NEBRASKA-KEA x4.06m 13-03.75
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
XO O XO XXX
8 Kleeb, Travis FR HASTINGS 4.06m 13-03.75
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
P O XO XXX
11 Peterson, Joshua SR UNATTACHED 3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
P XO XXX
-- Loeffelhoelz, Austin NA UNAT-NEBRASK NH
3.76
XXX
-- Hayes, Evan NA UNAT-NEBRASK NH
3.76
XXX
-- Gowen, Treygan NA UNAT-NEBRASK NH
3.76
XXX
-- Rath, Preston FR NEBRASKA-KEA NH
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
P P P XXX
-- Lempka, Landon JR NEBRASKA-KEA NH
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
P P P P XXX
-- Johnson, Ty NA HASTINGS NH
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP NINE (9) TO FINALS
Field House: F 26-00.75 1/29/2000 Walter Davis, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stopak, Thomas JR NEBRASKA-KEA 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.32m 6.64m 6.64m 6.84m
2 Jackson, Wesley FR PRATT CC 6.42m 21-00.75
FOUL 6.06m FOUL FOUL 6.42m 6.34m
3 Alvarez, Enrique SR NEBRASKA-KEA 6.27m 20-07.00
6.02m 5.91m 6.00m 5.66m 6.27m 6.19m
4 Carter, Sadarious NA UNAT-NORTHWE 6.24m 20-05.75
6.06m 6.22m 6.18m FOUL FOUL 6.24m
5 Zimbelman, Jacob SO NEBRASKA-KEA x6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.90m 5.92m
6 Sewell, Keshawn SO FORT HAYS ST 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 5.92m 5.82m 5.89m 5.67m FOUL
7 Drees, Riley FR FORT HAYS ST 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.90m
7 Genovez, Chris SO HASTINGS 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.72m 5.61m 5.54m 5.77m FOUL
9 Repass, Dakota FR HASTINGS 5.84m 19-02.00
5.71m 5.84m FOUL 5.65m FOUL 5.69m
10 Plunkett, Andrew FR HASTINGS x5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.70m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP NINE (9) TO FINALS
Field House: F 51-04 2/10/2006 Brandon Diamond, Hastings
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Wesley FR PRATT CC 13.69m 44-11.00
13.44m FOUL 12.06m 13.62m FOUL 13.69m
2 Leoffler, Trent NA UNAT-NORTHWE 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: F 61-09 1/23/2010 Dane Tobey, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tobey, Dane UNATTACHED 16.28m 53-05.00
15.37m 15.87m 16.14m 15.80m FOUL 16.28m
2 Bartling, Jacob SO NEBRASKA-KEA 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL 15.33m FOUL FOUL 15.69m
3 Heine, Andrew SO NEBRASKA-KEA 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 14.89m FOUL FOUL 15.62m FOUL
4 Barth, Tanner NA UNAT-NEBRASK 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m 15.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.07m
5 Morrow, Blaine SO HASTINGS 14.26m 46-09.50
13.78m 13.79m FOUL 14.26m FOUL FOUL
6 Dozier, TJ JR FORT HAYS ST 13.57m 44-06.25
12.94m FOUL FOUL 13.57m FOUL 13.53m
7 Schroeder, Blake FR NEBRASKA-KEA x13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 12.98m FOUL FOUL 13.15m
8 Bixenman, Derek JR FORT HAYS ST 13.00m 42-08.00
12.78m 12.62m 13.00m FOUL 12.73m FOUL
9 Riner, Weston JR FORT HAYS ST x10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m FOUL 9.72m FOUL 10.37m 10.17m
-- Harper, Nathan FR PRATT CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wickham, Grant SO HASTINGS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wellington, Alex JR HASTINGS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Field House: F 68-02 1/28/2006 Will Moman, Doane Colleg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wellington, Alex JR HASTINGS 19.01m 62-04.50
18.04m FOUL FOUL 18.90m 18.68m 19.01m
2 Wickham, Grant SO HASTINGS 18.43m 60-05.75
17.94m FOUL 18.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gonzales, Marcus JR NEBRASKA-KEA 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 16.43m 16.64m FOUL FOUL 16.67m
4 Young, Ethan JR NEBRASKA-KEA 15.89m 52-01.75
15.38m 15.47m 15.89m FOUL 15.79m FOUL
5 Heine, Andrew SO NEBRASKA-KEA x15.21m 49-11.00
13.54m FOUL 15.21m FOUL 14.87m FOUL
6 Bartling, Jacob SO NEBRASKA-KEA x14.83m 48-08.00
14.21m FOUL 14.62m 14.83m 14.64m 14.12m
7 Schroeder, Blake FR NEBRASKA-KEA x13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.60m FOUL 13.08m 13.89m FOUL
8 Gaughan, Jacob FR FORT HAYS ST 11.06m 36-03.50
10.48m FOUL 9.67m 10.27m 10.57m 11.06m
9 Marquez, Rudy NA UNAT- 11.05m 36-03.00
10.48m FOUL 11.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Petersen, Zane JR HASTINGS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dozier, TJ JR FORT HAYS ST FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myers, Grant SO NEBRASKA-KEA 7.14 833
2 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 7.29 782
3 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.42 739
4 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.44 732
5 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 7.56 694
6 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 7.92 583
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 2:53.10 733
2 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 3:09.73 572
3 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 3:16.07 515
4 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 3:20.03 481
5 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 3:22.86 458
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.77 2 797
2 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 8.82 2 786
3 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 9.39 1 662
4 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 9.88 1 564
5 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 10.59 1 435
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.10
P P P P P P P P P P P XO O P XXO P XO XXX
2 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P O P XO P O P XXX
3 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P O P O P O O O XXX
4 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O O XO O XO XXX
5 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P O O P XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
3 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P XXO P XXX
4 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P P P O P XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.68m FOUL 6.59m
2 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 6.37m 20-10.75 668
FOUL 6.37m FOUL
3 Myers, Grant SO NEBRASKA-KEA 6.31m 20-08.50 655
6.31m FOUL 5.92m
4 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 6.03m 19-09.50 593
6.03m 5.85m FOUL
5 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.72m 5.72m FOUL
6 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 5.58m 18-03.75 498
5.53m 5.49m 5.58m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.33m 11.36m 11.35m
2 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 10.36m 34-00.00 507
10.10m 10.36m 9.87m
3 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.89m 9.61m 9.61m
4 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 9.80m 32-02.00 474
9.80m 7.87m FOUL
5 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 9.78m 32-01.00 472
9.52m 9.44m 9.78m
-- Myers, Grant SO NEBRASKA-KEA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Field House: F 5392 12/13/2014 Dillon Schrodt, Nebraska-Kearney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR NEBRASKA-KEA 4907
2 Larabeee, Lindsey FR NEBRASKA-KEA 4252
3 Pieper, Matthew FR FORT HAYS ST 4118
4 Engberg, Justin FR NEBRASKA-KEA 4081
5 Rutledge, Trent FR NEBRASKA WES 3588
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska-Kearney 161 2) Fort Hays St. 144
3) Hastings 135 4) Pratt CC 52
5) Nebraska Wesleyan 5
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska-Kearney 137 2) Fort Hays St. 126.50
3) Hastings 66 4) Pratt CC 63
5) Northwest Kansas 9 6) Nebraska Wesleyan 5
|